Endowed Scholarships

Ambassador's Circle

Minimum gift of $250,000

Charlotte & Edward Adams
H. Richard Crane Science Lab Grants
Margaret F. Crary
Nancy Lee VanSickle Memorial
Remainder Trust - Lester Johns
Richard & Marie Duke
Speyer
Tim & Laurie Wadhams
Towsley Student Access

Diamond Endowment

Minimum gift of $100,000

Collyer Campbell "Cam" Smith
Del & Nancy Dunbar
Dorothy Buhr Gackstatter Memorial
Gargi B. French Chemistry
Glacier Hills
Jean G. Chapman
Molly Dobson Childcare
Seth Bonder Science
Terry Foster
Towsley Student Success

Emerald Endowment

Minimum gift of $75,000

Albert & Margaret Coudron
Ann A. Edwards
Anthony Procassini
Buhr Foundation (J.H. Buhr)
Candis Stern Day Care
James & Virginia Hendley
Marion & Lou Trubshaw
Minnie Pearl Mitchell
Omer & Elsie Bellfi
O'Rear Family
Park & Christine Willis Family
Paul Kokkales Accounting
Roy & Carol Weber
Student Success

Platinum Endowment

Minimum gift of $50,000

Angelo & Margaret DiPonio Foundation
Angus & Jean Campbell
B.T. & G.L. Hopkins
Carl & Isabelle Brauer
Christine Euritt
Cleo Martin Memorial Accounting
David D. Baker
Deckard - Brown
Dick & Norma Sarns
Florence Crane Memorial
Gunder & Marliss Myran
H. Richard Crane Science
Howard & Norma Weaver
Jerry L. Beard
Judith C. Hommel
Loretta  McKeown
Martha & Jack Hicks
Mildred Rebstock
Rosemarie Nagel
Slowins/Lakin Memorial First Person
SRC Emergency
Thomas & Deborah McMullen
WCC Nursing
William T. Dobson Business
Gold Endowment
Minimum gift of $20,000
AA Polaris Foundation
AAUW/Margaret Weddell Brandon
Al Krugler Memorial
Albert Galardi
Amherst "Nub" Turner
Andrah Foundation
Ann Annis
Ann R. Meredith
Anthony L. Snoddy South Side
Ardis Grady
Aron & Gina Myran
Arthur & Janetta Parker Memorial
Arthur Gluckman Memorial
B.C. Dahlmann Memorial
Bangalore Suresh
Barbara A. Underwood
Bottum, Boyd & Ljutich Families
Briarwood Pittsfield Kiwanis
Charlotte A. Haatvedt (Calla J. Fette)
Construction Technology
Curtiss and Pauline Drouillard Memorial
Daniel Friedman
David & Janet Shier
David & Sherry Gebhardt
David R. Byrd Memorial
Dennis Guastella
Detter Family Foundation Childcare
Don Garrett Memorial
Douglas D. Freeth Business & Banking
Elisabeth W. Bailey Memorial
Elizabeth Kennedy Childcare
Ethel Howard Memorial
Flora Miller Memorial
Fred & Katherine Arnold
General Scholarship
Ginny O. Johansen
Gladys H. Knoll
Gonzalo Martin
Granville, Sr. & Mildred Lee Memorial
Harold S. Gazan
Harry Towsley MD Memorial
Helen Wenrich
Henry S. Landau
Horace & Agnes Miner
J. Wilner Sundelson Memorial
Jamie & Cheryl Buhr
Janet Crane Childcare
Janet McOmber Nursing
Janeth Turner
Jean Johns Childcare
Jean Taylor Nursing
Jesse Michael Joslin
Jim & Juanita Bradley
Jim & Millie Irwin
John & Alice Dobson
John E. Swisher  Jr.
Jonathan Hoffman Memorial
Joseph Bellanca Scholarship for Foster Students
Joyce A. Castanier Memorial Nursing
JRP Childcare
Judith & William Davis
Karl D. Bailey
Katherine L Hamelehle
Kristina Kayser and Lowell Weiner
Lena M. & Richard J. Sellers Memorial
Linda Tubbs
Lloyd H. Haas
Loren W. Campbell II Memorial
Lynn & Lois Tubbs Memorial
Marie Beauman Memorial
Marvin Grady
McClatchey Family
Milton Miller Memorial
Mona Langguth Walz
Moosbrugger/Stoll HVAC
Morris J.Lawrence Memorial
Mr. & Mrs. Howard S. Holmes
Nate and Whitney Kisken
Norma J. Sarns
NSK Corporation Inc.
Pamela J. Horiszny
Peter & Nancy Wiernik
Peter Lawson
Pfizer
Philip & Beulah Elving
R&B Machine Tool Co.
Ralph Bottorff Math
Rhea Kish Nursing
Richard N. Sarns
Richard R. Bailey Memorial
Robert & William Nelson Radiography
Ronald Fracker
Rose B. Bellanca
Ruth A. & Paul B. Hays
Ruth B. Williams Memorial
Saddle Foundation
Sally Adler Childcare
Sam Callan
Stefanac Family Health Sciences
Stephen & Jeannine Galetti
Stuart Blacklaw Leadership
Ted & Hattie McOmber
Theophil Aprill Vehicular
Thistle I
Thomas Science & Technology
Thrift Shop of Ann Arbor
Toni & Benjamin Rodgers
Toyota Technical Center
Viola Layer Walden
WCC Alumni
WCC Culinary Arts & Hospitality
WCC Employees
William & Mary Kinley
William B. Holmes Family
Women's Council Endowment

Silver Endowment

Minimum gift of $10,000

Academic & Career Skills
Aisha R. Bowe eMpower Engineering
Al & Maxine Solvay
Alvin C. Temme
Andrew & Lizzie Jordon Webb
Ann Arbor Rotary Club
Ann Meredith Emergency
Anne & Max Shaftel, Dora & David Grossman
Arbor Brewing Company Business & Hospitality
Arthur & Laura Finney
Barbara Tower
Batell Family
Beacon Investments Co.
Beth Gannon
Bill & Fritz Clemes
Blain/Konschuh
Bradley Hoth
Brian Gunderson Memorial
Brose New Boston Welding
Bruce Walsh Memorial Technology
C. S. Foster Radiography
Callaghan, Konschuh, Walworth
Carole E. Holmes
Catherine Steiner RN Memorial
Celestino Cicone Memorial
Charles Thomas, Jr. Memorial
Charlotte Miettunen Hanson
Chris & Bob Euritt
Chris Lawson
Christine Lord Poetry
Christine Officer Stephens
Clara M. Berg
Craig Hunholz
David Abramson's Promise
David C. Meng Memorial
Dental Spa Center
Diane Gates Makielski
DiFalco-Euritt Family
Domino's Pizza
Douglas J. Harris  Memorial
Dr. John W. Porter
Dr. U. A. Mithani Memorial
Edith M. Croake Faculty Professional Development
Edward W. Frederick
Effie Jane Bigford
Ellen Mans Kerans
Ellery & Madison
Esther & Stanley Fracker Memorial
Florence & Peter Hedwall Memorial
Frederick Olsen Digital Media Arts
Full STEAM Ahead
Galen W. Davis Memorial
Gary & Pat Hentz Vocational
General Endowment
Geri Snyder
Gunder Myran -Ypsi Rotary
Guy Hower Memorial
Gwen Arnold Business
Harry & Geraldine Bater Memorial
Harry Pollay
Herman Weber
Herrick Foundation
Hope for STEM Students
Humanities/Social Science
Jack & Carmen Miller
James C. Snyder Student Success
James D. Herter
James Davenport Memorial
Jernigan Family
Jimmy Markham
JoAnn R. Socha
Joe Bellanca
John P. Trame
Jon Onye Lockard Art
Joseph & Antonia Galea Memorial
Judith James Wood Carlson
Karl & Nancy Couyoumjian
Kaya Spielberg
Korobkin Family
Larry & Barbara Whitworth
Learning Disabilities Association
Lela Pitts Educational
Leonard & Kathryn Boddy
Levi & Maria Thompson
Lily Anne Chandler
Linda Blakey
Lyle Goscenski
Madeline Sophia Chandler
Marcy-Quay Social Justice
Marguerite D. Eaglin
Martha & Hollis Showalter
Martha Christian Hilboldt
Mary Sadoski
Michael Kollen Behavioral Science
Michael Pogliano
Mrs. T. W. Seetoo
Nancy & Phil Margolis
National Association of Negro Business & Professional Women
Norma Meyers Accounting
Norman & Debbie Herbert
Office Professional
Oliverio-Boluyt
Pat Dudley Music
Patrick J. Silke & James J. Carty Memorial
Paul C. Koch
Percent Scholarship in Photography
Ralph Jr. & Margaret Williams Memorial
Ralph Wenrich
Richard & Stefani Carter
Richard W. Bailey
Rob Cook Memorial Writing Center
Robert E. Meredith Memorial
Roddy Wares & Allan Newman
Roger & Natalie Palay
Rose & Joseph Bellanca
Saint & Karla
Saints Family
Saline Area
Samir & Aparna Bagri
Sesi Family
Shirley Belcovski Love Of Reading
STRIVE
Stuart & Suzanne White
Susan Elizabeth Chandler
Sydney Ahyoung Chandler
T. A. Kramer Memorial
The Blo(o)ming Fund to Help Students Grow
Thomas & Deborah McMullen Construction Management
Thomas Murray McDougal
Tim & Kathy Norton
Tyler Nayoung Chandler
University of Michigan Credit Union
Vernor & Edith Morris Family
Washtenaw Contractors Association
Washtenaw Technical Middle College
WCC Business Division
WCC Chemistry
WCC Electronics Department
WCC Mathematics Department
Wendy Lawson
Willie & Charlene Torbert Safety Net